Tuesday, March 10, 2009

i-phone

bestfriend, kindly confirm this true tsismis from tracy. Apparently, they're selling daw iphone there yung 2nd gen na 8gig for 25 dollars?!!! Can you please confirm this? kasi if its true papabili ako 3 pcs please. nagpabili raw tracy and husband sa officemate nila going there this month. thanks! :)

2 comments:

kay said...

dear gossip girl,
no $25 2nd gen exists as of my latest buzz. xoxo, kay

joanne said...

hahaha! i don't watch gossip girl (never get to watch anything naman anyway) pero natawa ako sa comment mo hehehe! :) pa follow up na lang pls ng HP 2133 -- how much is the best deal you could find so that i could save up for the payment! thanks! :)