dear bestfriend
,
Spent the whole day by myself coz teng is on duty. For the next 8days,while the baby's grandparents are away, i will mostly have the house to myself. They have a huge tv with comcast(cable na maraming plusplus). So you know what to pray for me na.hehe..
Forgot how to compute for GWA. I mean i never did compute for it ever. The flight was ok until the movie mama mia came on.haay grabe,lunok lang ako ng lunok so i wouldn't cry. My ielle moment. That was the only time my heart ached coz God in his graciousness filled me with so much excitement, looking forward to the new experience na i didn't feel homesick. Ay, no more flu..ready to start rigorous study(sana!sana!).
Pag may webcam ka na,nku,gotta hear iola's abc!naiimagine ko na how her lips will curl into a smile while reciting.A so adorable talaga!Went around yesterday and experienced the freezinng cold! If i ever become homeless here,5min lang patay na ko sa lamig! Brrrr! The town is picturesque though. I'm excited to explore the neighboring towns, gotta learn how to use the gps first though.hehe.. Feeling ko i'm off to college again, away from home. Anyway, my number is still the same, nag work ang roaming! will get a new fone tom coz i forgot to bring ericson charger. txt kita once fone is up and running.
sege,gotta go! tnx for the mail!muahhh!
No comments:
Post a Comment