how are you? i hope no more flu and feeling better. how was your flight? pls dont forget to send me your ofw number
School started yesterday for me. Its so funny because we're only 2 students in the class. I have to be super alert, attentive and participative. Mahirap pa naman magbigay ng exams ang mga prof ko for this class. I only have 3 units for this sem. 2 units semestral, then 1 unit for the 4th quarter only. Got my grades na rin sa last sem. It was so much better than what I used to get in med school, but, I have to admit I felt sad pa rin when I saw my grades. By the way, how do you compute for the GWA UP-style?
iola is sooo cute reciting the alphabet. While we were texting that night, she was in her crib, reading a book about the letter B. All of a sudden i heard her recite the whole alphabet!!! It was pretty amazing. na-record ko but beginning from letter G lang. Now she does it all the time, even supplies the missing letters when you stop. last night, she cut her lip again when her foot slipped sa rails of the crib and i'm not sure if she bit her lower lip of if she hit the wooden rail. it bled and bled. traumatic pa naman for me ang lips. ang tagal bago nag-clot kasi she kept moving her lips! i pray it won't scar.
my tremors haven't stopped. putting it together with my palpitations, i'm thinking i should have my tsh checked again. please keep me in your prayers. you know me naman
o siya. dito na lang muna. have to finish my laundry before iola wakes up. where oh where is the helper i've been praying for?
will be getting that webcam really soon...
love lots,
jo
No comments:
Post a Comment