Thursday, December 4, 2008

adrian

I babysat for adrian yesterday and will babysit again today! He's the same age as iola, May din pinanganak so parang i'm watching iola's milestones na rin.hehe.. He knows his abc and numbers too tapos i think you have the same baby signs video coz we watched it yesterday and i saw your "more" sign. saya! We went around yesterday so i could get a sense of adrian's activities. Ay, grabe, nakakainggit ang resources for toddlers! Mura ang gymboree and may library for children na may magagandang classes everyday for babies and toddlers, right before the age they go to school. The library is beside the park and lake tapos ang area is called gas light coz ang street lights ay gas pa talaga! as in streetlamp na fire! Kung pwede ko lang bitbitin d2 c ielle for 3 months!haay! Part of adrian's bedtime habit is reading his lola's Mateo series. hehe.. madaldal at parang maliit na gradeschooler. He eats by himself tapos sobrang dali utusan to clean up his toys. Not yet terrible twos so very obedient pa.hehe..he calls me "ikay", nung una tita kikay pa pero mas nasiyahan sya sa ikay. Pagdating ko dito, kikay na nagstick na name coz teng calls me kikay so di nila alam ang "kay" o "erika". Kahit sa formal parties, "kikay" na ang introduction. Oh well, di ko na kino-correct. uy, padami na ito ng padami, still waiting for you to check this site..hehe..cge na nga, remind na kita. muah!!!!!!!

No comments: