Spacebar! I couldn't stop grinning when i read that coz even before your p.s. i already knew what you meant. It's the connection talaga! Somehow at the back of my mind i sensed the editor in you would cringe. hahaha! Still smiling when i think of it :)
Nku, iola is jumping on beds and communicating na talaga! I can imagine pero di ko ma grasp, i still think of her as she was the last time i saw her. Need that webcam nga. hehe..
As for aral, Gianina picks me up everyday at 1pm then we go to the lib till 6pm. Next week i hope to go with Teng naman sa lib sa hospital, whole day yun. Not yet really into aral pero i feel na the difference of being here as compared to studying there. May nag offer din ng 200GB worth of studying materials so that helps. i hope, i hope..!
Right now, i'm waiting for the ..ay! gotta go! matthew is crying na! muah!
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment